Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy explains what personal data we collect from you and what we do with it.

What personal data do we collect?

When you use our website contact form we collect the personal data you submit, such as your name, address and email address.

We also have Google Analytics and Google plugins integrated into our website which use cookies to collect anonymised data about how you arrived at our website and how you use it, as well as your computer’s IP address if available. (You can disable cookies on this site and on others. The most effective way to do this is via the preferences in your web browser).

How do we use your personal data?

Personal information you submit through our contact forms will only be used to answer your specific enquiry, send you a cocktail book or to provide the products or services you have requested from us.  We will not send you marketing or promotional emails.

We use the information collected via Google to help us understand the effectiveness of our website in our marketing and to inform decisions about how we improve it.

How do we store your information?

Information you submit via the contact form is kept in our website admin area.

What processes do we have to keep your data secure?

We:

  1. never share your personal data with any other third parties.
  2. ensure all areas where personal data is stored have strong passwords and access is limited to only those personnel who need it.
  3. delete personal data when we have no further need to store it.
  4. use SSL, which is the standard security technology for establishing an encrypted link.

Your rights

You have rights relating to any personal data that is being stored by us, these vary from country to country and include rights under GDPR (European), Privacy Shield (US-Swiss) and PDPO (Hong Kong)

Updating of this notice

Our Privacy Notice may be updated from time to time.